ABOUT FILM LIVE BY ARTIST BY EVENT FULL ARCHIVE
JANUARY - OMSK APRIL - OMSK SEPTEMBER - Death of OMSK 1998 Click on the events below to view their programs:
JANUARY - OMSK
PROGRAM FILM SCREENING: Duane Hopkins - Routine
Sam Morrison - Balls
Mari Monrad Vistven - Pante Rei
Adam Clithero - There's a Demon in my Pussy
Dead Good Film Co. - Demagogue
Grace Surman Annis Joslin - Jello
Christopher Smith - The 10,000th Day
Gabriela Greeb - The Kiss
Gabriela Greeb - L'Illusion
Gabriela Greeb - The Break-Up
Duncan Reekie - Only the Only
David Wall - Prefer Not to Say
Malcolm Lamont - Pest
Saul Dibb - Memory Man
Emily Skinner - Billy Sink
Marc Charach - Underline
Tomomi Kitamiya and Christopher Smith - The 10.000th Day
Edward Salkend - Snap
Chris Cunningham - Come to Daddy
Jimo Salako - The Conversation
Paul Elliott and Richard Lee - Chip Karney
Kirkham Jackson - The Walberswick Detectives
Tom Cotton - Ride 'em Cowboy
Halfway House Prods - Picture This
Max Hallett - Action Man Gets a Car
Tina Kalivas - A Quick Wrestle with Panic
Dead Good Film Co. - Demagogue
Karel Bata - Seen and Not Seen
Tanya Saed - Delilah
Karel Bata - Jonny's Liver
Dryden Goodwin - Heathrow
Gad Hollander - The Diary of a Sane Man
Ben Jonas - Crowd Scene for Existentialists
Annis Joslin - Chekhov
PERFORMANCES AND INSTALLATIONS: Radio Boy aka Dr Rockitt
Snidey
Free Range
Frank Chickens Kitchen Erotica
U.V.Scaped
The Pod
Jessica Levy
Lovely Jon Soundtrackarama
Chip Karney
Horton Jupiter live
Jo Cripps - Raving Feminine Duet
Tim Lewis - Sculptural Curios
Naked Goat Band
Duncan Reekie - Animal Friends
APRIL - OMSK
PROGRAM FILM SCREENING: Christophe and Sebastien - Skin Deep
The Halloween Society - Adam and Eve
Hanne Davidsen - Too Much and Not Enough
John Moseley - Entranslation
Mari Monrad Vistven - Pool
Paul Elliott and Richard Lee - Chip Karney
Robert Morgan - The Man in the Lower-Left Hand Corner of the Photograph
Tom Tom Productions - The Balloon
Jez Benstock - The East London Institute of Needlecraft
Thomas Napper - Judas Sheep
Andy Shelly - Hammerman
Tom Cotton - Green Milk
Jem Cohen - Lost Book Found
Jo Cripps - Table
Kevin Griffiths - The Magic Roundabout Spoof
Andrew Wills - Kill the Fox
Andrea Falco - Composition One
Paul Vester - Abductees
Tom Kirk - Concrete Story
Run Wrake - Music for Babies
Jo Cripps - Jo Cripps' Latest Number
Phil Mulloy - Great Moments in Film
Tom Kirk and Tina Schula - Listen
Gaby Norland - Circuit
Louise Stevens - Baby Girl
Gary Welch - A1
Brian Williams - Readers Wife
Horton Jupiter - World of Zarg
Mind Expanding Television - D Program
Brian Williams - Stealth
Mark Saunders - Exodus
Olly Lambert - The New Purposists
Shaolin Films - Otakoo Saloon
Tony Oursler - On Our Own
PERFORMANCES AND INSTALLATIONS: Dirty Sue DJ
Grace Connor - Soap Carved Aliens
Jo Cripps - Pubescent Boobs Installation
Hugo and Zoe - 8mm Installation
Sharon Smith - Tend "er"
Annis Joslin and Grace Surman - Hot Lips Performance
Molotov Organisation - Broken Yolk Bollywood n Bass
Horton Jupiter - Live set
Free Range - Magic Box
Jamie of Hedonizm - Live set Ambient Stupid (DJ Tony Gambino) - Live set
OMSK Radio - Live set
Paula Bishop - Opera singer
Jo Cripps - Wannabee
Molotov Organisation - Mongolian Overtone Throat singing
The Zoom Quartet - Warped Trickling Music With Some Super 8
Frank Chickens - Kitchen Erotica
The New Purposists - Installation
AKA Digital - Futurist Manifesto installation
DJ's Amock With Propaganda - Molotov Bollywood
Lovely Jon, Mixing Guts, Video Horror Flickes and sally Vinyl - Jigoku
Collective Band - Theramin, Bass, Decks And Video
Water Closer Art
Loopmaster
Ultra Violet Painting
Hortin Jupiter - Live & Lithe
SEPTEMBER - Death of OMSK
PROGRAM FILM SCREENING: Ursula Martinez - PENIS ENVOY Louise Stevens - SCREAM the movie Louise Camrass - Sushi Wank norwegian paradog 10 second 8mm movies Paul Elliott/Chip Karney ZOMBIES - a public information film Vito Rocco - Headrillaz promo Andrew Gammell - The River Paul Elliot/Chip Karney - Mick's Fare Jonathon Richardson and Nicky Parrott - Stone Tears Matt Harlock - Kingsize Dalia Neis - Stains Vane Tempest - Brewing Up in Blighty Jesse Chambers - Inside Out Man Vegan Society - Truth or Dairy Finn McGough And Joshua Whitehead - RoadKill Brian Williams - Reader's Wife Steve Rainbow and Kate Murray - The Punishment Cupboard Jonathan Cronin - Step Matt Harlock - Kingsize Massiomo Garlatti-Costa - Four shorts Stephen Steele - The Halloween God Donald Takeshita-Guy - Go! Go! Spankettes Iain Gardner - animations Aki Karismaki - Rocky IV OMSK's favourite films RCA animations '98 - animations VHS PERFORMANCES AND INSTALLATIONS: Jo and Venus Cripps schizoid performance Victoria Clarke reading from “Fatness, Enlightenment and the Meaning of Supermodels”
SONIC CATERING Lovely Jon JIGOKU ZOOM QUARTET VOLUME HORTON JUPITER and ELECTRIC SOUND OF JOY Frank Chickens Kitchen Erotica Ni DJ OMSK OPERA SINGER Hannah MISSINTHEMIX Requiem stuff/Molotov Church
Annis Joslin & Grace Surman - Sick and Tired Max Factory - Target Paul Elliott - Chip Karney/Mick Roads Tim Hope - The POD Matthew McCarthy - Molotov ORG Amanda - wandering skin art Merissa Carr - risque monologues Chris Hammond - Free Range Olly Lambert - The New Purposists Michelle Turriani - strange narrative painting